Main Office: (801) 282-3330  |  Fax: (801) 282-0099  |  Toll Free: (866) 686-3330  |  393 S. 2650 W. Salt Lake City, UT 84104     

Awards

Company Awards

AwardFrom
2014 Safety ExcellenceSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
2014 Best of State: Commercial Building SubcontractorUtah Best of State
2014 Platinum Safety AwardAssociated General Contractors
2013 Zero AccidentsSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
2013 Safety ExcellenceSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
2013 Best of State: Commercial Building SubcontractorUtah Best of State
2013 Platinum Safety AwardAssociated General Contractors
Fast 50: Utah's Fastest Growing CompaniesUtah Business Magazine
2012 Best of State: Commercial Building SubcontractorUtah Best of State
2012 Safety ExcellenceSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
2012 Platinum Safety AwardAssociated General Contractors
2011 Safety ExcellenceSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
2011 Excellence in Safety TrainingWyoming-Montana Safety Council
2011 Platinum Safety AwardAssociated General Contractors
2011 Best of State: Commercial Building SubcontractorUtah Best of State
2010 Safety ExcellenceSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
2010 Excellence in Safety TrainingWyoming-Montana Safety Council
2009 Safety ExcellenceSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
2009 Best of the Best: Project ManagementIntermountain Contractor Magazine
2009 Project Safety Award: Alky TurnaroundSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
2009 Best of State: Commercial Building ServicesUtah Best of State
2008 Safety ExcellenceSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
2007 Zero AccidentsSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association

Employee Awards

Employee NameAwardFrom
Paul BelcherTop 40 Under 40Utah Business Magazine
Shaun LambOperator Safety AwardSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
Riley AllenOperator Safety AwardSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
Jordan GoffOperator Safety AwardSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
Jordan PattersonOperator Safety AwardSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
Dan AndersonOperator Safety AwardSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
Rob BlakeOperator Safety AwardSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
Tyson AllenOperator Safety AwardSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
Doug SteinfeldtOperator Safety AwardSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
Roy JusticeOperator Safety AwardSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
Craig LeverOperator Safety AwardSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
Rick HullOperator Safety AwardSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
Mike RoseOperator Safety AwardSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
Parker ChapmanOperator Safety AwardSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
Craig HallOperator Safety AwardSpecialized Carriers & Rigging Association
Jess Richins2013 Apprentice of the YearOperating Engineers Local 3
Parker Chapman2012 Apprentice of the YearOperating Engineers Local 3
Riley Allen2011 Apprentice of the YearOperating Engineers Local 3
Lon StamSupervisor of the YearOperating Engineers Local 3
Rich HuntSafety FirstWyoming-Montana Safety Council